Volunteers

Baldwin Cup would not be possible without the immense support of its volunteers who loan their boats, run the races, maintain the boats, host the sailors, spread the word and more. Also many thanks to all the boat owners who relocate their boats off the moorings during the regatta. If you want to learn more about what goes into volunteering to make the Baldwin Cup happen, you can read about it here.

2018 General Chair – S/C Jeff Gordon

RACE COMMITTEE

PRO
Jenn Lancaster

Tom Fischbeck
Cathy Kinney
John Whitney

Finish Line
Helen Duncan – Chair
Commodore David Clark
Shelly Clark
Mindy Froehlich
Gretchen Loufek
Anne Wiese

Mark Set
Jr S/C Dwight Belden
R/C John Fuller

NHYC Race Office
Laurel Dinwiddie
Chandler Hill

UMPIRES

Bruce Cook
Charlie Arms
Chris Atkins
David Blackman
Don Becker
Glenn Oliver
Greg Kiely
Jarad Hickman
John Drayton
John Tagliamonte
Kim Kymlicka
Michael Kaspar
Paddy Oliver
Peter Neilson
Sandy Grosvenor
Steve Schupak
Steve Wrigley
Vicki Sodaro

Umpire Liaison
Steve Schupak

HEAT BOARD &
COMPETITOR SUPPORT

Rochelle Allen
Catharine Grier Carlson
Mark Carlson
Juli Cook
Mary Allyn Dexter
Carlita Fuller
Carol Fuller
Heidi Hall
Pamela Hardenbergh
Susan Jennings
Deon MacDonald
Dotty McDonald
Hollie Sutherland
Alice Partridge
Robert C. Partridge
Kathy Stewart
Hollie Sutherland

PIT CREW

Pit Boss
Warren Duncan

Flight Operations
Karl Pomeroy
Master Mechanics
Warren Duncan
Peter Haynes
Chris Hill
John Whitney

Color Captains
Randy Hause
Peter Jacobson
Richard Loufek

Owner Liaison
Mark Conzelman

Pit Crew Members
Kelly Brooks
Brian Bissell
Mac Mace
Justin Law
Caleb Silsby
Jim Kerrigan
Rolly Pulaski
Bob Yates
John Davies
Michael Volk
Patrick Scruggs
Philip Thompson
Randall Hause
Shana Conzelman

Damage Control

Director
Shana Conzelman

Michael Volk
Debra Haynes
Susan Lockard
Ellen Volk
Patrick Scruggs
John Davies

Boat Acquisitions
Mark Conzelman – Chair
Philip Thompson
Dennis Lockard
Pat Scruggs
Ross Stewart

BOAT OWNERS

Andy Binkerd
Brian Bissell
Chris Allen
Doug Rastello
Erin Kennedy
George Twist
Gregg Kelly
Jim Buckingham
John Drayton
Jory Twist
Lisa Briggs
Michael Ramming
Mick Bacich
S/C Phil Ramser
Robert Kinney
Steve Sellinger
Terri Carlson
Tim Hogan
Tom Corkett
Whit Batchelor
Will Singleton
Mark & Shana Conzelman
Warren & Helen Duncan
Karl Pomeroy
Richard Loufek
Rolly Pulaski
S/C Jeff Gordon
John Whitney

MEDIA

Director
Elizabeth De Witt
Lead Announcer
Brooks Clark
Media Team
Adam Deermount
Chris Goddard
Amy Halvorsen
Chandler Hill
Mandy McDonnell
Keith Yonkers
Photographers
Pam Bacich
Harriet Lewis Pallette
Bob Yates
Photo Boat
Mark Bacich

HOUSING

Racer Housing
Mick & Pam Bacich
Barbara & Steve Barnard
Brett & Trish Bashaw
Pat & Betsy Collins
Mark & Shana Conzelman
John & Cindy Cotton
Warren & Helen Duncan
Tom & Dana Fischbeck
Gary & Sandi Hill
Sam & Susie Hill
Tim & MaryAnn Hogan
Tom & Mimi Hogan
Anne Worrell
Ben & Sandy Wright
Bob Yates

Umpire Housing
Steve & Barbara Barnard
Warren & Helen Duncan
Bill & Shelly Allen
Win & Carlita Fuller
Mark & Shana Conzelman
John & Jenn Drayton
Steve & Anne Schupak

SPONSORSHIP

Liaison Chair
Keith Yonkers
Sponsorship Support
Andy Binkerd
Bill & Shelly Allen
Connie Allen
Daniel Geissmann
Elizabeth Abbott
Jeana Daily
Jim Kerrigan
Michael Abraham
Michael Daily
Peter Macdonald
S/C Philip Ramser
Robert McDonald
Sara Abraham
Terry Drewry
Jamie Hardenbergh

Please note, this list is still evolving, thank you for your understanding.